Please select the country

Introdução

Conformidade com a privacidade (Privacy Compliance)

Proteção de dados

Como nós coletamos e usamos (processo) suas informações pessoais

Usos do site da Crown

Quando e como nós compartilhamos informações com outros

Transferindo dados pessoais fora da Área Econômica Europeia (EEA)

Segurança da sua informação

Armazenamento e retenção de dados

Direitos dos titulares de dados

Mecanismo de recurso independente para reclamações do “Escudo de Proteção de Privacidade” (Privacy Shield complaints)

Alterações e atualizações na Política de Privacidade (Privacy Policy)

Perguntas, dúvidas ou reclamações

 

Ao usar este site, você concorda com os termos de nossa Política de Privacidade e com o processamento de suas informações pela Crown para as finalidades nesta página. Se você não concordar com a Política de Privacidade da Crown, por favor, não navegue além desta página.

 

Introdução

O Crown Worldwide Grup (“Crown”) desenvolveu esta Política de Privacidade em respeito às preferências e escolhas de privacidade de nossos clientes e possíveis clientes. Nós estabelecemos procedimentos para garantir que todos os esforços razoáveis sejam feitos para atender às suas preocupações/dúvidas.

A Crown e suas subsidiárias prestam serviços a empresas, bem como indivíduos e membros de suas famílias. Para fornecer os serviços pessoais contratados, a Crown precisa coletar e processar dados pessoais.

Esta Política de Privacidade descreve as políticas e práticas da Crown relacionadas à maneira como nós coletamos e processamos seus dados pessoais, e também, como estabelecemos seus direitos de privacidade. Nós podemos, de tempos em tempos, atualizar este Aviso de Privacidade ao notar novas políticas de privacidade.

 

Conformidade com a Privacidade (Privacy Compliance)

A Crown e todas as suas subsidiárias estão em conformidade com ambas as normas UE-EUA e Suíça-EUA. A estrutura do Escudo de Proteção de Privacidade, conforme estabelecido pelo Departamento do Comércio dos EUA relativo à coleta, ao uso e retenção de informações pessoais são transferidas da EU para os EUA. A Crown certificou o Departamento do Comércio que adota os princípios da Escudo de Proteção de Privacidade. Se houver algum conflito entre os termos desta Política de Privacidade e os Princípios da Escudo de Proteção de Privacidade, os princípios deverão governar. Para saber mais sobre o programa Escudo de Proteção de Privacidade e ver nossa certificação, por favor, visite: https://www.privacyshield.gov/.

Para demonstrar que nossa Política de Privacidade está de acordo com o instrumento de privacidade acima, nós estamos voluntariamente comprometidos com um procedimento de autoavaliação. Para qualquer violação da estrutura do Escudo de Proteção de Privacidade, a Crown está sujeita aos poderes de investigação e fiscalização do FTC ou a qualquer órgão autorizado dos EUA.

 

Diretor Proteção de dados

A Crown nomeou um diretor de proteção de dados interno ( “Data Protection Officer”) para que você entre em contato se você tiver perguntas ou dúvidas sobre as políticas ou práticas com relação a dados pessoais da Crown. O nome e as informações do diretor de proteção de dados da Crown são os seguintes:

 

Nelson Akinrinade
Diretor de Privacidade

Grupo Crown
8111 LBJ Freeway, Ste 555
Dallas, TX 75251
Estados Unidos

Telefone: +1 214 341 2371
Fax: +1 214 341 3160
E-mail: dpo@crownww.com

 

Como nós coletamos e usamos (processamento) suas informações pessoais

Nós coletamos informações pessoais de nossos clientes para fornecer serviços relacionados à realocação. Em muitos casos, a Crown atua como um processador de dados, conforme direcionado pelos nossos clientes corporativos. A Crown só coleta informações pessoais identificáveis sobre indivíduos quando tais indivíduos fornecem especificamente tais informações voluntariamente ou ao solicitar informações sobre os serviços da Crown. Por exemplo, uma solicitação de serviço online exige a coleta de dados pessoais para que possamos responder rapidamente e corretamente ao pedido solicitado.

A Crown coleta informações pessoais sobre seus clientes e possíveis clientes. As informações coletadas são limitadas ao que é necessário para fornecer os serviços solicitados pelo cliente: primeiro nome, sobrenome, nome do empregador, endereço residencial, e-mail, número de telefone, informações biográficas e, em alguns casos, detalhes do passaporte e informações financeiras. Nós usamos essas informações especificamente para fornecer os serviços solicitados pelos nossos clientes. Nós não vendemos informações pessoais a ninguém e só compartilhamos as informações pessoas com terceiros que estão diretamente auxiliando na entrega dos serviços solicitados da Crown.

Usos do site da Crown

A seguir temos nossas práticas de coleta e disseminação de informações para os seguintes sites:

Estes sites podem conter links para outros sites. A Crown não se responsabilidade pelas práticas de privacidades ou pelo conteúdo dos sites mencionados. Os usuários devem verificar a Política de Privacidade aplicável a esses sites ao fornecer informações pessoalmente identificáveis nesses sites vinculados. A Crown não acompanha os usuários quando eles são direcionados para sites de terceiros.

Assim como é na maioria dos casos, os sites da Crown coletam certas informações automaticamente para manter um ótimo desempenho. As informações podem incluir endereços de protocolo de Internet (IP), a região ou o local geral onde o seu computador ou dispositivo está acessando a Internet, tipo de navegador, sistema operacional e outras informações sobre o uso do site da Crown, incluindo um histórico das páginas visualizadas. Nós usamos essas informações para nos ajudar a projetar nosso site melhor para atender às necessidades de nossos usuários. Nós podemos também usar seu endereço de IP para ajudar a diagnosticar problemas com o nosso servidor e para administrar nosso site, analisar tendências, monitorar os movimentos dos visitantes e coletar informações demográficas gerais que nos auxiliam na identificação das preferências dos visitantes. O site da Crown também usa cookies e web beacons. Para mais informações sobre cookies, visite allaboutcookies.org. A Crown usa fornecedores terceirizados para ajudar a gerenciar e manter a segurança e desempenho dos nossos sites, portanto algumas informações são coletadas e processadas de todos os visitantes do nosso site por nossos fornecedores. Eles também ajudam a Crown a gerar relatórios sobre as tendências dos visitantes de nossos sites.

Quando indivíduos enviam voluntariamente seus dados pessoais para a Crown por meio do nosso site ou outros meios para receber cotações de nossos serviços ou se inscrever para receber informações da Crown, esses dados pessoais são enviados e processados por terceiros em nome da Crown para responder as perguntas ou solicitações. Às vezes a Crown pode contratar terceiros para enviar informações responsivas aos clientes que solicitarem serviços, newsletters, whitepapers e outras informações da Crown sobre seus serviços. Qualquer terceiro que forneça serviços para a Crown comprometeu-se contratualmente a usar os dados somente para o propósito pretendido e também concordou em processar os dados com segurança em todos os momentos.

 

Quando e como nós compartilhamos informações com outros

As informações pessoais coletadas pela Crown são armazenadas em um ou mais bancos de dados hospedados pela Crown no Reino Unido, Hong Kong e nos EUA, dependendo dos termos do serviço contratado. Para e-mail e outros serviços relacionados, a Crown usa provedores terceirizados de serviços em nuvem estabelecidos que não usam ou têm acesso a suas informações pessoais para qualquer finalidade que não seja armazenamento ou recuperação em nuvem.

Devido à natureza dos negócios da Crown, usamos parceiros de serviços qualificados para fornecer alguns dos serviços solicitados por nossos clientes. Portanto, para que eles possam fornecer os serviços, a Crown deve transferir seus dados pessoais para os parceiros que precisam de mais detalhes. Nós não compartilharemos mais informações além do que eles precisam saber. Esses terceiros são contratualmente obrigados a proteger seus dados de maneira segura em todos os momentos. Nós continuamos responsáveis pelo tratamento de suas informações pessoais por parte desses afiliados e terceiros, conforme fornecido nos UE-EUA e Suíça-EUA, seguindo os princípios da estrutura da Escudo de Proteção de Privacidade, incluindo os princípios suplementares. Se você solicitar para a Crown serviços de imigração ou serviços transfronteiras em seu nome, a Crown pode precisar fornecer suas informações pessoais para as agências governamentais necessárias e responsáveis para aprovar a documentação.

Transferindo dados pessoais fora da Área Econômica Europeia (EEA)

As informações que nós coletamos ao seu respeito normalmente serão processadas no país em que o serviço solicitado foi originado, mas o acesso pode ser concedido no país em que o serviço de destino é fornecido. Em outras vezes, podemos precisar transferir os dados para afiliadas da Crown em países fora da Área Econômica Europeia para gerar alguns relatórios. A Crown transfere dados pessoais apenas com o seu consentimento, para realizar o contrato com você ou para satisfazer um interesse legítimo da Crown de uma maneira que não ultrapasse seus direitos e liberdades. A Crown esforça-se para aplicar ações adequadas que protejam a privacidade e segurança de seus dados pessoais e para usá-los apenas de acordo com o seu relacionamento com a Crown e as práticas descritas nesta Política de Privacidade. A Crown também minimiza o risco de seus direitos e liberdades não coletando, armazenando ou transferindo mais informações do que as necessárias para fornecer o serviço solicitado.

Segurança da sua informação

Para ajudar a proteger a privacidade dos dados e as informações identificáveis que você transmite através do uso desse site, nós manteremos proteções físicas, técnicas e administrativas. Nós atualizamos e testamos nossa tecnologia de segurança continuamente. Restringimos o acesso aos seus dados pessoais apenas aos funcionários que precisam ter essas informações para fornecer os serviços para você. Além disso, nós treinamos nossos funcionários sobre a importância da confidencialidade e da manutenção da privacidade e segurança de suas informações. Nós também tomaremos medidas disciplinares apropriadas para garantir que a equipe da Crown proteja os dados em todos os momentos.

Armazenamento e retenção de dados

Seus dados pessoais são armazenados pela Crown em seus servidores e nos servidores de gerenciamento de banco de dados em nuvem da Crown. A menos que seu contrato ou a lei estabeleça de outra forma, a Crown não manterá seus dados por mais de sete anos.

 

Direitos dos titulares de dados

Esta Política de Privacidade destina-se a fornecer informações sobre os dados pessoais coletados pela Crown e como são utilizados. Se você tiver alguma dúvida, por favor, entre em contato com nosso diretor de Proteção de Dados.

Se você deseja confirmar que a Crown está processando seus dados pessoais ou para ter acesso aos dados pessoais que a Crown possui ao seu respeito, por favor, entre em contato com o nosso diretor de Proteção de Dados.

Os clientes da Crown sempre têm a escolha de consentir ou não com o compartilhamento de suas informações com terceiros. A Crown apenas processa as informações para o propósito específico e de acordo com o consentimento dado pelo indivíduo.

Você terá sempre o direito de acessar, revisar e corrigir qualquer informação pessoal que nós possamos ter coletado de você. Alguém que busque acesso ou que deseje corrigir, alterar ou excluir informações imprecisas deve entrar em contato com a Crown, que analisará e fará as correções necessárias. Para obter mais informações sobre onde e por quanto tempo seus dados pessoais são armazenados e, para obter mais informações sobre seus direitos de eliminação e portabilidade, entre em contato com o diretor de Proteção de Dados da Crown.

Mecanismo de recurso independente para reclamações do “Escudo de Proteção de Privacidade” ( Privacy Shield compaints)

Em conformidade com os princípios do Escudo de Proteção de Privacidade, a Crown compromete-se a resolver problemas sobre nossa coleta ou uso de suas informações pessoais. Indivíduos na União Europeia com dúvidas ou reclamações sobre nossa política de privacidade devem primeiro entrar em contato com a Crown por:

Nelson Akinrinade

Private Shield policy

Grupo Crown
8111 LBJ Freeway, Ste 555
Dallas, TX 75251
Estados Unidos
Telefone: +1 214 341 2371
Fax: +1 214 341 3160
E-mail: dpo@crownww.com

 

O CROWN WORLDWIDE GROUP comprometeu-se ainda a encaminhar as reclamações não resolvidas do Escudo de Proteção de Privacidade para o Programa Independente de Resolução de Conflitos da Associação de Arbitração Americana (AAA), um provedor alternativo para resolução de disputas (ICDR/AAA) localizado nos EUA. Se você não tiver recebido prontamente uma resposta sobre uma reclamação, ou se ela não for selecionada de acordo com sua satisfação, por favor, entre em contato ou visite: http://info.adr.org/safeharbor para mais informações ou para registrar uma reclamação. Estes serviços são fornecidos gratuitamente para você.

Sob certas condições limitadas, os indivíduos podem acionar a arbitragem obrigatória como último recurso antes do painel do Escudo de Proteção de Privacidade.

A Crown, incluindo suas subsidiárias, também concorda em cooperar com as Autoridades de Proteção de Dados (DPAs) da União Europeia e com o Comissário Federal Suíço de Proteção e Informação de Dados (FDPIC) para reclamações envolvendo a coleta de dados de recursos humanos.

 

Alterações e atualizações na política de privacidade

As políticas acima foram revisadas e efetivas em 25 de maio de 2018. A Crown reserva-se ao direito de alterar esta política a qualquer momento, notificando aos usuários sobre a existência de uma nova Declaração de Privacidade. Esta declaração e as políticas descritas aqui não se destinam e não criam quaisquer direitos contratuais ou outros direitos legais em nome de qualquer parte.

Como as práticas de nossa organização podem mudar de tempos em tempos, é esperado que esta Política de Privacidade também seja alterada. Por isso, nós nos reservamos ao direito de modifica-la a qualquer momento, por qualquer motivo, sem aviso prévio, publicando aqui a Política de Privacidade. 

Perguntas, dúvidas ou reclamações

Por favor, entre em contato com o diretor de Proteção de Dados da Crown (Data Protection Officer):

Nelson Akinrinade

Grupo Crown
8111 LBJ Freeway, Ste 555
Dallas, TX 75251
Estados Unidos
Telefone: +1 214 341 2371
Fax: +1 214 341 3160
E-mail: dpo@crownww.com

 

 

 

Introduction

Privacy Compliance

Data Protection Officer

How we collect and use (process) your personal information

Use of Crown websites

When and how we share information with others

Transferring personal data outside of the EEA

Security of your information

Data storage and retention

Data subject rights

Independent recourse mechanism for Privacy Shield complaints

Changes and updates to the Privacy Policy

Questions, concerns or complaints

 

By using this web site, you consent to the terms of our Privacy Policy and to Crown’s processing of your information for the purposes on this page. If you do not agree to Crown’s Privacy Policy, please do not navigate past this page.

 

Introduction

Crown Worldwide Group (“Crown”) has developed this Privacy Policy out of respect for the privacy preferences and choices of our customers and prospects. We have established procedures to ensure that every reasonable effort is made to address your concerns.

Crown and its subsidiaries provide services to corporations as well as individuals and their family members. In order to provide the contracted personal services, Crown needs to collect and process personal data.

This Privacy Policy describes Crown’s policies and practices regarding the manner in which we collect and process your personal data, and sets forth your privacy rights. We may from time to time update this Privacy Notice as we adopt new privacy policies.

 

Privacy Compliance

Crown and all its subsidiaries comply with both the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Frameworks as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the EU to the U.S.. Crown has certified to the Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles. If there is any conflict between the terms in this Privacy Policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/.  

In order to demonstrate that our Privacy Policy accords with the above privacy instrument, we are voluntarily committed to a self-assessment procedure. For any violation of the Privacy Shield framework, Crown is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the FTC, or any U.S. authorized body.

Data Protection Officer

Crown has appointed an internal data protection officer for you to contact if you have any questions or concerns about Crown’s personal data policies or practices. Crown’s data protection officer’s name and contact information are as follows:

Nelson Akinrinade
Chief Privacy Officer

Crown Group
8111 LBJ Freeway, Ste 555
Dallas, TX 75251
United States
Phone: +1 214 341 2371
Fax: +1 214 341 3160
Email: dpo@crownww.com

 

How we collect and use (process) your personal information

We collect personal information on our customers in order to provide relocation and relocation-related services to them. In many cases, Crown acts as a data processor as directed by our corporate clients. Crown only collects personally identifiable information about individuals when such individuals specifically provide such information to Crown on a voluntary basis or while requesting information on Crown’s services. For example, an online service request requires the collection of personal data in order for us to be able to respond promptly and correctly to the service request.

Crown collects personal information about its customers and prospective customers. The personal information collected is limited to what is necessary to provide the services requested by the customer: first name, last name, employer name, home address, email address, phone number, biographical information, and in some cases passport details and financial information. We use this information specifically to provide the services requested by our customers. We do not sell personal information to anyone and only share the personal information with third parties who are directly assisting in delivering the requested services from Crown.

 

Use of Crown websites

The following discloses our information-gathering and dissemination practices for the following websites:

These sites may contain links to other sites. Crown is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such linked websites. Users should check the applicable Privacy Policy of such websites when providing personally identifiable information on those linked websites. Crown does not track users when they cross to third-party websites.

As is true of most websites, Crown’s websites collect certain information automatically in order to maintain optimum performance. The information may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, the region or general location where your computer or device is accessing the internet, browser type, operating system and other information about the use of Crown’s website, including a history of the pages you view. We use this information to help us design our site to better suit our users’ needs. We may also use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our website, analyze trends, track visitor movements, and gather broad demographic information that assists us in identifying visitor preferences. Crown’s website also uses cookies and web beacons. For more information about cookies, please visit allaboutcookies.org.  Crown uses third-party providers to help manage and maintain the security and performance of our websites, therefore some information is collected and processed on all visitors to our website by our third-party providers. The third parties also help Crown in generating reports about trends of visitors to our websites.

When individuals voluntarily submit their personal details to Crown via our website or other means in order to receive quotes for our services or subscribe to marketing information from Crown, those personal details submitted to Crown are processed by third parties on behalf of Crown in order to respond to the inquiries or requests. Crown may sometimes engage third parties to mail responsive information to customers who request Crown’s services, newsletters, white papers, and other information about Crown and its services. Any third party providing such services for Crown has contractually committed to use the data only for the intended purpose and has also agreed to securely process the data at all times.

 

When and how we share information with others

The personal information Crown collects from you is stored in one or more databases hosted by Crown in the UK, Hong Kong, and in the U.S., depending on the terms of the contracted service. For email and other related services, Crown uses established third-party cloud service providers who do not use or have access to your personal information for any purpose other than cloud storage and retrieval.

Due to the nature of Crown’s business, we use qualified service partners to provide some of the services requested by our customers. Therefore, in order for those third parties to be able to provide the services, Crown must transfer your personal data to the service partner who has a need to know the details. We will not share more information with the third party than they need to know. Those third parties are contractually obliged to protect your data in a secure manner at all times. We remain responsible for the handling of your personal information by those affiliates and third parties as provided in the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework Principles, including the Supplemental Principles. If you request Crown to provide immigration or cross-border services on your behalf, Crown may need to provide your personal information to those necessary and responsible government agencies in order to approve the paperwork.

Transferring personal data outside of the European Economic Area

Information we collect from you will usually be processed in the country in which the service you requested originates but access may be granted in the country in which the destination service is provided. At other times, we may need to transfer the data to Crown affiliates in countries outside of the European Economic Area to generate some reports. Crown transfers personal data only with your consent; in order to perform the contract with you; or to fulfill a compelling legitimate interest of Crown in a manner that does not outweigh your rights and freedoms. Crown endeavors to apply suitable safeguards to protect the privacy and security of your personal data and to use it only consistent with your relationship with Crown and the practices described in this Privacy Policy. Crown also minimizes the risk to your rights and freedoms by not collecting, storing or transferring more information than needed to provide your requested service.

Security of your information

To help protect the privacy of data and personally identifiable information you transmit through use of this site, we maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards. We update and test our security technology on an ongoing basis. We restrict access to your personal data only to those employees who need to know that information to provide services to you. In addition, we train our employees about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information. We will also take appropriate disciplinary measures to ensure that Crown staff protect personal data at all times.

 

Data storage and retention

Your personal data is stored by Crown on its servers, and on the servers of the cloud-based database management services Crown engages. Unless your contract or the law provides otherwise, Crown will not retain your data for longer than seven years.

Data subject rights

This Privacy Policy is intended to provide you with information about what personal data Crown collects about you and how it is used. If you have any questions, please contact our Data Protection Officer.

If you wish to confirm that Crown is processing your personal data, or to have access to the personal data Crown may have about you, please contact our Data Protection Officer.

Crown’s customers always have a choice to consent or not consent to the sharing of their information with third parties. Crown only processes the information for the specific purpose and according to the consent given by the individual.

You will always have the right to access, review, and correct any personal information that we may have collected on you. An individual who seeks access to, or who seeks to correct, amend, or delete inaccurate information in Crown’s possession should contact Crown, and Crown will review and make corrections accordingly. For more information on where and for how long your personal data is stored, and for more information on your rights of erasure and portability, please contact Crown’s Data Protection Officer.

Independent recourse mechanism for Privacy Shield complaints

In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, Crown commits to resolve complaints about our collection or use of your personal information. Individuals in the European Union with inquiries or complaints regarding our Private Shield policy should first contact Crown at: 

Nelson Akinrinade
 

Crown Group
8111 LBJ Freeway, Ste 555
Dallas, TX 75251
United States
Phone: +1 214 341 2371
Fax: +1 214 341 3160
Email: dpo@crownww.com

 

CROWN WORLWIDE GROUP has further committed to refer unresolved Privacy Shield complaints to the American Arbitration Association (AAA)’s Independent Conflict Dispute Resolution ICDR/AAA Program, an alternative dispute resolution provider located in the U.S.. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint from us, or if we have not addressed your complaint to your satisfaction, please contact or visit http://info.adr.org/safeharbor for more information or to file a complaint. The services of ICDR/AAA Program are provided at no cost to you.

Under certain limited conditions, individuals may invoke binding arbitration as a last resort before the Privacy Shield Panel.

Crown (including its subsidiaries) also agree to cooperate with the EU Data Protection Authorities (DPAs) and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) for complaints involving the collection of human resource data.

Changes and updates to the Privacy Policy

The foregoing policies are revised and effective as of May 25, 2018. Crown reserves the right to change this policy at any time by notifying users of the existence of a new Privacy Statement. This statement and the policies outlined herein are not intended to and do not create any contractual or other legal rights in or on behalf of any party.

As our organization practices may change from time to time, this Privacy Policy is expected to change as well. We reserve the right to amend the Privacy Policy at any time, for any reason, without notice to you, other than the posting of the amended Privacy Policy at this site.

Questions, concerns or complaints

Please contact Crown’s Data Protection Officer:

Nelson Akinrinade

Crown Group
8111 LBJ Freeway, Ste 555
Dallas, TX 75251
United States
Phone: +1 214 341 2371
Fax: +1 214 341 3160
Email: dpo@crownww.com

Free Moving Quote

The First Step on Your
New Adventure

  • Your enquiry is handled by an expert advisor
  • Form only takes one minute to complete
  • Crown operate in over 200 locations worldwide
..everything went like clockwork and times were all on schedule..;